folken_forever (folken_forever) wrote,
folken_forever
folken_forever

  • Mood:
  • Music:

not a lucky day

let me start off with an email i recently sent to my sister, who is now in Hong Kong... (well, at 3am, now it's 5:30am)

well... you know that i didn't get that apartment...

and then i asked Nellie when she was moving out
well, i guess Gary said that she could stay here... under my security deposit...
i told her no... i'm staying, and i want her out at the beginning of August...
then of course she gets mad... though not thinking of that she is
sitting comfortably under my 358$ security deposit...
then she goes on about how inconsiderate i am... blah blah blah...
then she says that she heard from you that she knows i didn't get the
apartment...
and then she continues with that she talks to you and chrono regularly....
then she says about... how you guys are right, in how i am... that i
am a terrible person, inconsiderate... and on and on...

sooo... i would like to know what you guys talk about me?!
why are you siding with Nellie...?

also... remember when i first told her i didn't want her living with
me... well... our little talk to make things better, was pretty much
how much she didn't like chrono and angel... she talked about how they
"were brought up wrong"... and that their families are not good.... i
think chrono would like to hear that one!

i just thought that you and me are family... and i try to be good... i do....
but tonight she had fucking danny over until 1am... and i have work to
get up at 7am... i was looking foreward to some sleep....
and she leaves her music playing at night, and then gets mad at me if
i go in her room to turn it down so i can sleep, because she is over
sleeping at danny's...

i don't know what is going on here... what the hell did i do to
deserve this... i thought things were better for us... and i really
wanted to hopefully talk to chrono soon...

today at church... well... i went to visit grandpa this weekend... and
at church today, the priest asked us to pray for good happenings...
and i know about my shitty luck so far... but i didn't pray for me...
i prayed for you and chrono... yes i did!... i prayed that you guys
have a terrific future and that things go easy for you... i constantly
think of you guys... and that i really want us to be together like
family sometime soon....
and i hope you know i'm crying my heart out for you right now!

well... i hope there is space in your guys' hearts for me... because
you are all i think about now... i'm so damn alone here!
and i hope you come back to me...


well... it is 5:50am now... i just got done talking with connie.... i was really easy going
i don't wanna force her into the situation, though i don't know why she didn't talk to me as her screen name, because i got happy thinking that chrono actually wanted to talk to me... ha... i guess not...

well... this weekend was very good at least... i almost cried so many times when spending time with grandpa and that side of the family...
everyone is growing... and i got numbers and emails... sooo i can keep in touch better
also grandpa is willing to help me with a car and college...
i'm happy about that... of course i would love to continue college... if it's not gonna be too much of a hassle... and by hassle i mean, no like money scrounging like now... i don't mind having to work at the college... i don't wanna get spoiled... but i don't want anyone to have to give me money out of pitty

well... Otakon i can't go to... i didn't want to really, mainly because of the transportation and the place staying the few nights... i know i would have gone a little crazy and started some kind of argument...

i've been going pretty steady with the Go game... got my rank to a 18kyu... though i don't know why it's like that... but oh well... i'll work my skill up soon to match that... i played against a real 16kyu with a 3 handicap when i was a 19kyu, and only lost by 1.5 points.... but i'll practice more... i have a new friend on there... from canada... his name is francis... wow... he's sooo nice... though, i would like to see a picture... harumph

in the time being of hopefully going back to college.... i'll hopefully be selling some pics/paintings on the internet... through ebay, or get my website started up... but i'll have to wait until i have the time for the website thing... and a bit more money... waaahhhhh...

NARUTO... oh yes... that's my new obsession... i love all the yaoi combinations... it definitelly leaves those open for enjoyment... haaa haaaaa

well... this entry has kinda gotten a little nicer as i've typed along, so has my mood...
it's almost 6am... i'm pooped... but the day is just about to begin... hhhmmmm
oh well... i slept good at grandpa's... but i did sooo much swimming at aunt teresea's... hhmmm
i'll try to make it... hee hee
i think i'll drink some coffee today at a store with cream... yummy capaccino... get to work early... and get that nice drink energizing me... yeaaahhhhhh

well... that's nice... bye bye for now... finally, on a good note.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments